Skip to main content
Edwin S. Richards Elementary
Learn 75Curriculum ConnectionsMPSDMail
Staff
​ ​​​​​​​​
ESR Staff List 2021-2022
Staff can be emailed by first name.last name@mpsd.ca

​DivisionRm #Grade(s)Teacher
Division 1 
122      
Gr. 6
Ms. Kelly Hennessey/
Mrs. Jordan (Monday 11 am-2:23 pm) 

Division 2123
Gr. 6Mrs. Marla O'Hare

Division 3124Gr. 5/6
Mrs. Abby McMeeken

 
  

Division 4125
Gr. 5
Mr. Jonathon Dalton (Mon-Wed)/
Mrs. Meghan Steffich (Thurs-Fri)

Division 5 121
Gr. 4/5
Ms. Kathleen Griffin

Division 6 120
Gr. 4
Mrs. Jennine Chapman

Division 7PortableGr. 3/4
Mrs. Rebecca Mardis

Division 8112Gr. 3
Mrs. Jennifer Adam
Division 9114Gr. 3Mrs. Janet Nenn


  

Division 10113Gr. 2/3Mrs. Felistas Gariwa

Division 11111Gr. 2
Mrs. Kristi Robertson/ (Mon/Tues/Alt. Fri)
   Mrs. Jessica Fletcher
(Wed/Thurs/Alt. Fri)

Division 12110
Gr. 1/2Mrs. Heather MacDonald
Division 13108Gr. 1Mrs. Alisha Boucher
Division 14
109Gr. 1
Ms. Penny Harrington

Division 15106Gr. KMrs. Natalie Hauvre
Division 16107Gr. KMr. John Beckmann
PRINCIPAL101Mrs. Sharon Widdows 
VICE PRINCIPAL
103Ms. Kelly Hennessey
(Monday 11 am-2:23 pm)

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS
100

 
Ms. Amy Masuch               
& Mrs. Carolyn Dyck (Friday 8 am-11:45 pm)
                                                 

LIBRARY115Mrs. Sherri Chalke 
LST TEACHER119Ms. Krysta Townsend
ISP TEACHER118Ms. Anne Bells
 

MUSIC (Mon AM/Tues/Wed/Thurs)128
Mrs. Jennifer Jordan
 
EDUCATION ASSISTANTS                       122

Mrs. Theresa GardnerDiv. 1
                                                                   109


Mrs. AmandaHrycenkoDiv. 14
                                                                   120

Mrs. Tonia MackayDiv. 6
                                                           125/111

Ms. Tammy NormanDiv. 4 & 11
                                                         Port/108

Mrs. Katelynn WolfeDiv. 7 & 13
                                                                   122

Priya KumarDiv. 1
                                                                   124

Kulbir SandhuDiv. 3
                                                                   113

Bethany WilliamsDiv. 10
BUILDING SERVICE WORKERSMr. Ryan DockrillMr. Philippe Dobranov
SUPERVISOR ASSISTANTS Mrs. Kayte HammondMrs. Deanna Hollman
Ms. Zuzana TycMrs. Christine Vander Kooi
Intinerant StaffMs. Marie Walker
Counsellor (Mon/Tues/Wed)Ms. Andi Murray
Youth Care Worker (Tues/Wed)          128b
Sharde Forbes
Indigenous Liaison Worker                  131 (Tues/Wed/Fri)                                       
Ms. Megan Egan
Halqemeylem (Monday All Day)          131
HearingMs. Kimberley van der Pijl
Speech & Language (Thurs)                 131
Ms. Wendy Aasland
ELL/ESD Teacher (Every Other Tuesday)119Ms. Karly Alexander
ELL  EA (Mon/Wed/Fri 10:30 am-2:23 pm)119Ms. Sindy Sidhu
ESD Teacher (Fri Am)                              119
Ms. Joanne McPherson​