Skip to main content
Edwin S. Richards Elementary
Learn 75Curriculum ConnectionsMPSDMail
Staff
​ ​​​​​​​​​​
ESR Staff List 2022-2023
Staff can be emailed by first name.last name@mpsd.ca

​DivisionRm #Grade(s)Teacher
Division 1 
122      
Gr. 6
Ms. Kelly Hennessey/ (Mon AM-Wed/Fri)
TBA (Thursday)

Division 2123
Gr. 5/6Mrs. Marla O'Hare

Division 3124Gr. 5/6
Mrs. Tiffany Bell (Mon-Tues/Thurs-Fri)

 
  TBA (Wednesday)

Division 4
125
Gr. 5/6
Mr. Jonathon Dalton/ (Mon-Wed)
Mrs. Meghan Steffich (Thurs-Fri)

Division 5 121
Gr. 4/5
Ms. Kathleen Griffin

Division 6 120
Gr. 4
Mrs. Jennine Chapman

Division 7PortableGr. 4
Mrs. Rebecca Mardis

Division 8112Gr. 3
Mrs. Jennifer Adam
Division 9114Gr. 3Mrs. Janet Nenn

Division 10113Gr. 2/3Mrs. Felistas Gariwa

Division 11111Gr. 2
Mrs. Kristi Robertson/ (Mon/Tues/Alt. Fri)
 
  Mrs. Abby McMeeken
(Wed/Thurs/Alt. Fri)

Division 12110
Gr. 2Mrs. Heather MacDonald
Division 13108Gr. 1Mrs. Alisha Boucher
Division 14
109Gr. 1
Ms. Penny Harrington

Division 15106Gr. KMrs. Natalie Hauvre
(Mon-Tues/Thurs-Fri)
Mrs. Meghan Steffich (Wednesday)

Division 16107Gr. KMr. John Beckmann
PRINCIPAL101Mrs. Sharon Widdows 
VICE PRINCIPAL
103Ms. Kelly Hennessey
(Monday 11:30 am-2:23 pm)

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS
100

 
Ms. Amy Masuch (Monday-Friday)               
& Mrs. Carolyn Dyck (Friday 8:00 am-11:45 pm)
                                                 

LIBRARY115Mrs. Sherri Chalke 
LST TEACHER119Ms. Krysta Townsend
ISP TEACHER118Mrs. Amanda Emans
 

MUSIC (Mon AM/Tues/Wed/Thurs)128
Mrs. Jennifer Jordan
 
​
​​​
EDUCATION ASSISTANTS                       

                                                     Mrs. Theresa Gardner
                                                     Mrs. Amanda Hrycenko
                                                     Ms. Tammy Norman
                                                     Mrs. Katelynn Wolfe



BUILDING SERVICE WORKERS        
                                                     Mr. Ryan Dockrill                        
                                                     Mr. Philippe Dobranov

SUPERVISOR ASSISTANTS 
                                                     Mrs. Mikayla Forsythe/Ms. Zuzana Tyc/​
                                                     Ms. Marie Walker​



Intinerant Staff
Counsellor (Mon/Wed)
                                                     Ms. Rhonda MacWilliams
Youth Care Worker (THurs/Fri)          128b
                                                     Ms. Tracy Carr

Halqemeylem (Monday All Day)          131
Hearing                                                     Ms. Kimberley van der Pijl
Speech & Language (Tues/Thurs)                 131
                                                     Ms. Wendi Aasland
ELL/ESD Teacher (Every Other Tuesday)119                                                      Ms. Karly Alexander
ELL  EA (Mon/Wed/Fri 10:30 am-2:23 pm)119                                                      Ms. Sindy Sidhu
ESD Teacher (Fri Am)                              119
                                                      Ms. Sherry Freeman