Skip to main content
Edwin S. Richards Elementary
Learn 75Curriculum ConnectionsMPSDMail
Staff
​​​​​​​
Edwin S. Richards Arts Based Curriculum School
​Staff 2020-2021
All staff may be contacted via email using:  first name.last name @mpsd.ca 

DivisionRm #Grade(s)Teacher
Division 1 122Gr. 6Ms. Kelly Hennessy/Mrs. Jennifer Jordan
Division 2121Gr. 6Mrs. Avninder Grewal
Division 3124Gr. 5/6Ms. Jasmine Birdi

Division 4123Gr. 5Mr. Jonathon Dalton/Mrs. Meghan Steffich



Division 5 125Gr. 4.5Mrs. Kathleen Griffin
Division 6 120Gr. 4Mrs. Jennine Chapman
Division 7PortableGr. 3/4Ms. Rebecca Mardis
Division 8112Gr. 3Mrs. Jennifer Adam
Division 9114Gr. 3Mrs. Janet Nenn

Division 10113Gr. 2/3Mrs. Felistas Gariwa
Division 11111Gr. 2Mrs. Kristi Robertson/ (Mon/Tues/Alt. Fri)

Mrs. Jessica Fletcher (Wed/Thurs/Alt. Fri)
Division 12110Gr. 1/2Mrs. Heather MacDonald
Division 13108Gr. 1Mrs. Alisha Boucher
Division 14109Gr. 1Ms Penny Harrington
Division 15106Gr. KMrs. Natalie Hauvre
Division 16107Gr. KMr. John Beckmann
PRINCIPAL101Mrs. Sharon Widdows
VICE PRINCIPAL103Ms. Kelly Hennessy(Monday PM)
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS100Ms. Amy Masuch & Mrs. Carolyn Dyck (Friday AM)
LIBRARY115Mrs. Sherri Chalke
LST TEACHER119Ms. Krysta Townsend
ISP TEACHER118Ms. Anne Bells

MUSIC (Mon AM Tues-Thurs)128Mrs. Jennifer Jordan

 Administration

NameJob TitleWebsiteEmail
Kelly HennesseyVice-PrincipalWebsite
Sharon WiddowsPrincipal 

 Teachers

NameWebsiteEmail
Jen AdamWebsite
Karli Bartlett 
John BeckmannWebsite
Anne Bells 
Jasmine Birdi 
Alisha BoucherWebsite
Rosalyn BoudreauWebsite
Sherri Chalke 
Jennine Chapman 
Jonathon Dalton 
Jessica FletcherWebsite
Felistas GariwaWebsite
Kathleen GriffinWebsite
Penny Harrington 
Natalie HauvreWebsite
Jennifer Jordan 
Heather Macdonald 
Rebecca Mardis 
Janet Nenn 
Marla O'Hare 
Kristi Robertson 
Meghan Steffich 
Krysta Townsend 

 Support Staff

NameJob TitleWebsiteEmail
Karli BartlettCounsellor 
Anne BellsTeacher 
Jasmine BirdiTeacher 
Rosalyn BoudreauTeacherWebsite
Ryan DockrillBuilding Service Worker 
Carolyn DyckClerical 
Katherine HammondSupervision Assistant 
Penny HarringtonTeacher 
Nikki HawesEducation Assistant 
Kelly HennesseyVice-PrincipalWebsite
Amanda HrycenkoEducation Assistant 
Peter LindleyIndigenous Liaison Worker 
Rebecca MardisTeacher 
Amy MasuchClerical 
Nicole NassBuilding Service Worker 
Tammy NormanEducation Assistant 
Marla O'HareTeacher 
Manohar SekhonBuilding Service Worker 
Dawn ShamsherSupervision Assistant 
Sindy SidhuTeacher 
Meghan SteffichTeacher 
Krysta TownsendLearning Support Teacher 
Henry TusiBuilding Service Worker 
Zuzana TycSupervision Assistant 
Marie WalkerSupervision Assistant 
Stephenie WillisEducation Assistant