β
β
ββESR Elementary Staff List 2023-2024
|
Division | Rm # | Grade(s) | Teacher | |
Division 1 | 122 | Gr. 6 | Ms. Courteney Miszaniec | |
Division 2 | 123 | Gr. 6 | Mrs. Marla O'Hare | |
Division 3 | 125 | Gr. 5 | Mr. Jonathon Dalton/ (Wed/Thurs/Fri) | |
| | | Mrs. Tiffany Bell (Mon/Tues) | |
Division
4 | 121 | Gr. 5 | Ms. Kathleen Griffin | |
Division 5 | 124 | Gr. 4/5 | Mrs. Meghan Steffich (Mon/Tues/Wed) | |
| |
| Mrs. Tiffany Bell (Thurs/Fri) | |
Division 6 | 120 | Gr. 4 | Mrs. Jennine Chapman (Mon/Tues/Thurs/Fri) |
| | | Mr. Michael Sparrow (Wed) | |
Division 7 | Portable | Gr. 3/4 | Mrs. Rebecca Mardis | |
Division 8 | 112 | Gr. 3 | Mrs. Jen Adam | |
Division 9 | 114 | Gr. 3 | Mrs. Janet Nenn | |
Division 10 | 113 | Gr. 2/3 | Mrs. Felistas Gariwa | |
Division 11 | 111 | Gr. 2 | Mrs. Kristi Robertson/ (Mon/Tues/Alt. Fri) | |
| | | Mrs. Abby McMeeken (Wed/Thurs/Alt. Fri) | |
Division 12 | 110 | Gr. 2 | Mrs. Heather MacDonald | |
Division 13 | 108 | Gr. 1 | Mrs. Alisha Boucher | |
Division 14 | 109 | Gr. 1 | Ms. Penny Harrington | |
Division 15 | 106 | Gr. K | Mrs. Natalie Hauvre | |
Division 16 | 107 | Gr. K | Mr. John Beckmann | |
PRINCIPAL | 101 | Mrs. Sharon Widdows | | |
VICE PRINCIPAL | 103 | Mrs. Jennine Chapman | VP (Wednesday) | |
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT | 100 | Ms. Amy Masuch & | (Monday-Friday) | |
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT | 100 | Mrs. Carolyn Dyck | (Friday Only 8:00 am-12:00 pm) | |
LIBRARY | 115 | Mrs. Sherri Chalke | | |
LST TEACHER | 119 | Mrs. Krysta Hamm | |
ISP TEACHER | 118 | Mrs. Amanda Emans | | |
MUSIC TEACHER | 128 | Mrs. Jennifer Jordan | | |
EDUCATION ASSISTANTS | | Mrs. Theresa Gardner | | |
| | Ms. Amanda Hrycenko | | |
| | Ms. Sukhjeet Khangura | | |
| | Mrs. Pawandeep Mangat | | |
| | Mrs. Kulbir Sandhu
| | |
|
| Ms. Kate Wolfe
|
|
|
βSUPERVISOR ASSISTANTS
| | Ms. Harpreet Kaur Ms. Morgan Sewell Ms. Rimma Spink
|
| |
| | Ms. Marie Walker | | |
BUILDING SERVICE WORKERS | | Mr. Ryan Dockrill | Mrs. Manohar Sekhon | |
ITINERANT STAFF | | | | |
Counsellor
(Thursday/Friday) | | Mrs. Debbie Kooy
| | |
Youth Care Worker (Monday/Tuesday) | 128b | Ms. Paula McCann
| | |
Indigenous Liaison Worker (Mon-Thurs) | 131 | Mrs. Becky McNicol | | |
Halqemeylem (Monday) | 131 | Ms. Donna Giroux-Mililia
| | |
Hearing | | Ms. Kimberley van der
Pijl | |
Speech & Language (Thursday/Friday) | 131 | Ms. WendI Aasland | | |
ELL Teacher (Every Other
Tuesday) | 119 | Mrs. Mandy Dhesi
| | |
ELL EA (Tuesday 10:30 am-2:23 pm) | 119 | Ms. Sindy Sidhu | | |
ESD Teacher (Fri Am) | 119 | Ms. Joanne McPherson | | |
User Groups in Building | 128 | Club K.I.D.S. | (Multipurpose Room) |
|
β
βββββββββββββββ